Tourism 03/03/2025 Uzbekistan Tourism Forum to be held in Paris
Uzbekistan Tourism Forum to be held in Paris
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) — On 10 March 2025, Paris will host a major Uzbekistan Tourism Forum, organized by the country’s Tourism Committee. The event will serve as a key platform for showcasing Uzbekistan’s tourism potential and strengthening international cooperation in the travel industry.
The forum will feature presentations on Uzbekistan’s unique cultural, historical, and natural attractions, along with B2B meetings with leading French tour operators and travel agencies. This initiative aims to:
• Expand business ties and establish new partnerships;
• Promote Uzbekistan’s tourism products in the European market;
• Facilitate the signing of mutually beneficial agreements and contracts;
• Boost tourist flows between Uzbekistan and European countries.
The event will play a crucial role in enhancing Uzbekistan’s reputation as one of the most promising travel destinations. Participants will gain insights into the country’s rich cultural heritage, modern infrastructure, and breathtaking landscapes.
Organizers emphasize that the forum is designed to strengthen international collaboration and increase interest in Uzbekistan among European travelers.
The Uzbekistan Tourism Forum in Paris is expected to be a landmark event, fostering the growth of the tourism industry and reinforcing cultural ties between nations.