Best Hotel Breakfast: Crowne Plaza Tashkent (Tashkent) & Hilton Samarkand Regency (Region)
Best Hotel Restaurant: Mercure Bukhara Old Town Hotel
Best New Openings: Burchmulla Mountain Resorts, Atour Hotel, Azimut Hotel Moderno Tashkent
Special attention was given to sustainability initiatives and green tourism. The Silk Road Samarkand Eco Village won the Best Green Solutions Leader award, while Ayaz Yurt was named the Best Eco-Tourism Cluster.
Industry Leaders
The award also recognized professionals making a significant impact on the industry:
Best F&B Manager: Farrux Inogamov (Wyndham Garden Zomin)
Best Front Office Manager: Sergey Kulish (The Elements Hotel)
Best Chef: Sanjar Muhiddinov (Silk Road Samarkand)
Best General Managers:
Akmal Muratkulov (Zamindor Resort Hotel)
Eric Seiler (InterContinental Tashkent)
Elmurod Sapiev (Hilton Tashkent City)
The National Hospitality Award has become a key platform for sharing experiences, implementing international standards, and strengthening Uzbekistan’s image as a leading travel destination in the region.
"This award is not just a recognition of achievements but also an incentive for further development. We are witnessing growing service quality, the adoption of new technologies, and sustainable practices—making Uzbekistan even more attractive to tourists worldwide," said a representative of the Uzbekistan Hoteliers Association.
The ceremony concluded with a festive reception, where participants and guests discussed the future of the tourism industry and upcoming developments.