Uzbekistan 29/03/2025 Uzbekistan and France discuss economic diplomacy and educational projects
Uzbekistan and France discuss economic diplomacy and educational projects
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) — On 28 March 2025, Munira Aminova, Advisor to the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan, met with Aurélia Bouchez, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of France to Uzbekistan.
The parties discussed current issues of bilateral cooperation, prospects for developing economic diplomacy, and experience exchange in various fields. Special attention was given to educational initiatives, including the activities of the French school in Uzbekistan and plans to establish a French university. These projects aim to strengthen cultural and academic ties while creating new opportunities for students and educators.
The negotiations took place in a constructive and understanding atmosphere, reaffirming the high level of partnership and the commitment to further expanding cooperation.