Economy 29/03/2025 Issues of battery production for scooters and solar stations discussed
Issues of battery production for scooters and solar stations discussed
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) — The Uzeltekhsanoat Association hosted a delegation from Chinese companies Shandong Qinlu Energy Technology and Celco Innovation Energy Technology.
During the meeting, the association’s Deputy Chairman, Jahongir Jamalov, held negotiations with James Ji, CEO of Shandong Qinlu Energy Technology, and Dong Xinli, Sales Director of Celco Innovation Energy Technology.
The discussions focused primarily on the prospects of establishing battery production for scooters and solar stations in Uzbekistan in collaboration with the Chinese companies. The parties also exchanged views on potential cooperation in distributing these products within the domestic market.
Representatives of the association provided the Chinese delegation with a detailed overview of Uzbekistan’s favorable business conditions and growth potential. In turn, representatives of Shandong Qinlu Energy Technology and Celco Innovation Energy Technology presented their project proposals and shared their expectations regarding the outcomes of future cooperation.
At the conclusion of the meeting, both sides reaffirmed their mutual interest in exploring partnership opportunities in the designated areas and expressed their commitment to further developing cooperation.